GENIUS
Genius HS-04S
3.5 mm jack32 OhmYes, noise-cancellingCircumaural over-ear
Viewing at CompstoreBest price from 1 store
7 000 ֏
Best offer at Compstore.
You buy on the store's website. DreamPrice only compares prices.
Genius HS-04S price in Armenia: from 4 900 ֏ in 4 stores. The best offer right now is at Jetman, and the median price across stores is 6 500 ֏. Prices checked today at 04:50.
4 offers
Cheapest first · cash or cardStoreStockvs bestCash / cardCreditGo to store
Is this information correct?
Are you the store owner?
Price history
Selected configuration at this store
Today7 000 ֏stableAverage 7 000 ֏
7 000 ֏7 000 ֏
Aug 21Today
Not buying today?
Get a push notification when a store drops the price.
Alerts on any price drop
Genius HS-04S or Speaker GENIUS SP-HF180 Wood?
Connectivity3.5 mm jack—
Impedance32 Ohm—
MicrophoneYes, noise-cancelling—
Form factorCircumaural over-ear—
Frequency range20 Hz – 20 kHz—
TypeWired headset—
Specifications
- Connectivity
- 3.5 mm jack
- Impedance
- 32 Ohm
- Microphone
- Yes, noise-cancelling
- Form factor
- Circumaural over-ear
- Frequency range
- 20 Hz – 20 kHz
- Type
- Wired headset
- Warranty
- 1 year
- Drivers
- 40 mm
- Controls
- In-line volume control
- Variants
- 1 variants
- Category
- Audio
- Brand
- GENIUS
Questions about the price
What is the lowest Genius HS-04S price in Armenia?
4 900 ֏ at Jetman right now. Other stores ask up to 7 000 ֏.
Which stores sell the Genius HS-04S?
4 stores have it in stock: Jetman, Hardware.am, iBOLIT and Compstore.
Is now a good time to buy the Genius HS-04S?
Yes. 4 900 ֏ is the lowest price in 3 months.
Can I buy the Genius HS-04S on credit?
Yes, in installments at Jetman, Hardware.am, iBOLIT and Compstore. The lowest credit price a store lists is 7 560 ֏, at Compstore.






