43 686 products from 42 stores in Armenia ·

Apple

AirPods Max

Bluetooth 5.3Built-in386.2 g168.6 mm
Choose configuration
Color
Viewing at Buylaptop
Best price from 1 store5 of 17 offers
219 000 ֏

Best offer at Buylaptop.

Go to Buylaptop

You buy on the store's website. DreamPrice only compares prices.

AirPods Max price in Armenia: from 169 000 ֏ in 14 stores, across all configurations. The best offer right now is at Yerevan Mobile. Prices checked yesterday at 16:56.

5 offers

Cheapest first · cash or card
StoreStockvs bestCash / cardCreditGo to store
Yerevan MobileCheapestOrangeIn stockbest priceCash / card169 000 ֏Credit169 000 ֏Ameria MyPayIneco PayLaterGo to store — Yerevan Mobile
BuylaptopOrangeIn stock+50 000 ֏Cash / card219 000 ֏CreditIDram RocketLineAmeria MyPayIneco PayLaterGo to store — Buylaptop
NotebookCentreOrangeIn stock+50 000 ֏Cash / card219 000 ֏Credit219 000 ֏Ameria MyPayIneco PayLaterGo to store — NotebookCentre
iStoreOrangeTo order—Cash / card295 900 ֏CreditIDram RocketLineAmeria MyPayIneco PayLaterGo to store — iStore
iSpaceOrangeOut of stock—Cash / card324 900 ֏CreditAmeria MyPayGo to store — iSpace

Price history

Selected configuration at this store

Today219 000 ֏−15 000 ֏ (-6%)Average 222 750 ֏
234 000 ֏219 000 ֏
Aug 13Today

Not buying today?

Get a push notification when a store drops the price.

Alerts on any price drop

AirPods Max or Beats Studio Pro?

Best price169 000 ֏ · Yerevan Mobile129 000 ֏ · Yerevan Mobile
ConnectivityBluetooth 5.3—
MicrophoneBuilt-inBuilt-in microphones
Weight386.2 g260 g
Width168.6 mm—
Height187.3 mm—
Depth83.4 mm—

Specifications

Connectivity
Bluetooth 5.3
Microphone
Built-in
Weight
386.2 g
Width
168.6 mm
Height
187.3 mm
Depth
83.4 mm
Dimensions
168.6 × 187.3 × 83.4 mm
Form factor
Full Size (over-ear)
Warranty
12 month(s)
In the Box
Smart CaseAirPods Max 2USB-C Charge CableDocumentation
Mount Type
Head-band
Speaker count
2
Show all 28 specificationsShow less
Voice assistant
Siri
Built-in Devices
Gyroscope (left ear cup)Position sensor (each ear cup)Optical sensor (each ear cup)Case-detect sensor (each ear cup)Accelerometer (each ear cup)
Audio Output Mode
Stereo
System Components
2 Speakers
Charging connector
USB-C
Noise cancellation
Active Noise Cancellation
Microphone Form Factor
Built-in
Voice Assistant Support
Siri
Warranty Products Returnable
Yes
Warranty Validation Criteria
Serial Number
Networking Compliant Standards
Bluetooth 5.3
Battery life with active noise cancellation
Up to 20 hours
Audio playback with Active Noise Cancellation
Max 20 hr
Variants
17 variants
Category
Headphones
Brand
Apple

Questions about the price

What is the lowest AirPods Max price in Armenia?

169 000 ֏ at Yerevan Mobile right now (Sky Blue). Other stores ask up to 324 900 ֏ for the same configuration.

Which stores sell the AirPods Max?

14 stores have it in stock, including Yerevan Mobile, 3DPlanet, iBOLIT and REDstore. Not every store has every configuration.

Is now a good time to buy the AirPods Max?

Yes. 169 000 ֏ is the lowest price in 3 months.

Can I buy the AirPods Max on credit?

Yes, in installments at 14 stores, including Yerevan Mobile, 3DPlanet, iBOLIT and REDstore. The lowest credit price a store lists is 169 000 ֏, at Yerevan Mobile (Sky Blue).

Similar products

Beats Studio Pro
Apple

Beats Studio Pro

from129 000 ֏
1 store
Lowest in 3 months
Beats Studio Pro Kim
Apple

Beats Studio Pro Kim

from119 000 ֏
1 store
Lowest in 3 months
Beats Powerbeats Pro
Apple

Beats Powerbeats Pro

from114 000 ֏
1 store
Typical price
Beats Solo Pro Bluetooth
Apple

Beats Solo Pro Bluetooth

from109 000 ֏
1 store
Lowest in 3 months