BANG & OLUFSEN
Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5
Bluetooth 5.2IEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6Dark Oak3.7 kg
Typical price
699 000 ֏
3-month low 699 000 ֏ · usually 699 000 ֏
Best offer at iSpace. That’s about its usual price. Set an alert to catch a drop.
You buy on the store's website. DreamPrice only compares prices.
Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 price in Armenia: from 699 000 ֏ in 1 store. The best offer right now is at iSpace. Prices checked today at 16:06.
1 offer
Cheapest first · cash or cardStoreStockvs bestCash / cardCreditGo to store
Is this information correct?
Are you the store owner?
Price history
Lowest in-stock price across all stores
Today699 000 ֏stableAverage 699 000 ֏
699 000 ֏699 000 ֏
Aug 13Today
Not buying today?
Get a push notification when a store drops the price.
Alerts on any price drop
Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 or Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Level?
BluetoothBluetooth 5.2Bluetooth 5.0
Wi-FiIEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n Wi-Fi 4, IEEE 802.11ac Wi-Fi 5
ColorDark OakDark Gray
Weight3.7 kg3.3 kg
Width130 mm348 mm
Height187.4 mm230 mm
Specifications
- Bluetooth
- Bluetooth 5.2
- Wi-Fi
- IEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6
- Color
- Dark Oak
- Weight
- 3.7 kg
- Width
- 130 mm
- Height
- 187.4 mm
- Depth
- 285 mm
- Model
- Beosound A5
- Type
- Wireless Wi-Fi speaker
- Warranty
- 36 month(s)
- Included accessories
- DocumentationPower Adapter
- Woofer
- (1 x 5.25")
Show all 29 specificationsShow less
- Tweeter
- (1 x 0.75")
- Midrange
- (2 x 2")
- System Type
- Portable speaker
- Output Power
- 280 W
- Device Location
- External (Autonomic)
- Built-in Devices
- Power Bank, Qi Wireless Charger, Microphone
- Speaker Features
- AirPlay 2, Active Room Compensation, BeoLink Multiroom, Pairing, Chromecast
- System components
- 4 speakers
- Frequency response
- 32Hz-23kHz
- Signal-To-Noise Ratio
- 101 dB
- Battery average run time
- 12 hr
- Battery Current Capacity
- 9000 mAh
- Warranty Products Returnable
- Yes
- Warranty Validation Criteria
- Serial Number
- Variants
- 2 variants
- Category
- Speakers
- Brand
- BANG & OLUFSEN
Questions about the price
What is the lowest Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 price in Armenia?
699 000 ֏ at iSpace right now.
Which stores sell the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5?
1 store has it in stock: iSpace.
Is now a good time to buy the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5?
699 000 ֏ is about its usual price over the last 3 months. Set a price alert to hear when it drops.
Can I buy the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 on credit?
Yes, in installments at iSpace.

