42 131 products from 40 stores in Armenia ·

BANG & OLUFSEN

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5

Bluetooth 5.2IEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6Dark Oak3.7 kg
Typical price1 offer
699 000 ֏

3-month low 699 000 ֏ · usually 699 000 ֏

Best offer at iSpace. That’s about its usual price. Set an alert to catch a drop.

Go to iSpace

You buy on the store's website. DreamPrice only compares prices.

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 price in Armenia: from 699 000 ֏ in 1 store. The best offer right now is at iSpace. Prices checked today at 16:06.

1 offer

Cheapest first · cash or card
StoreStockvs bestCash / cardCreditGo to store
iSpaceCheapestIn stockbest priceCash / card699 000 ֏CreditAmeria MyPayGo to store — iSpace

Price history

Lowest in-stock price across all stores

Today699 000 ֏stableAverage 699 000 ֏
699 000 ֏699 000 ֏
Aug 13Today

Not buying today?

Get a push notification when a store drops the price.

Alerts on any price drop

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 or Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Level?

Best price699 000 ֏ · iSpace749 000 ֏ · iSpace
BluetoothBluetooth 5.2Bluetooth 5.0
Wi-FiIEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n Wi-Fi 4, IEEE 802.11ac Wi-Fi 5
ColorDark OakDark Gray
Weight3.7 kg3.3 kg
Width130 mm348 mm
Height187.4 mm230 mm

Specifications

Bluetooth
Bluetooth 5.2
Wi-Fi
IEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6
Color
Dark Oak
Weight
3.7 kg
Width
130 mm
Height
187.4 mm
Depth
285 mm
Model
Beosound A5
Type
Wireless Wi-Fi speaker
Warranty
36 month(s)
Included accessories
DocumentationPower Adapter
Woofer
(1 x 5.25")
Show all 29 specificationsShow less
Tweeter
(1 x 0.75")
Midrange
(2 x 2")
System Type
Portable speaker
Output Power
280 W
Device Location
External (Autonomic)
Built-in Devices
Power Bank, Qi Wireless Charger, Microphone
Speaker Features
AirPlay 2, Active Room Compensation, BeoLink Multiroom, Pairing, Chromecast
System components
4 speakers
Frequency response
32Hz-23kHz
Signal-To-Noise Ratio
101 dB
Battery average run time
12 hr
Battery Current Capacity
9000 mAh
Warranty Products Returnable
Yes
Warranty Validation Criteria
Serial Number
Variants
2 variants
Category
Speakers
Brand
BANG & OLUFSEN

Questions about the price

What is the lowest Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 price in Armenia?

699 000 ֏ at iSpace right now.

Which stores sell the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5?

1 store has it in stock: iSpace.

Is now a good time to buy the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5?

699 000 ֏ is about its usual price over the last 3 months. Set a price alert to hear when it drops.

Can I buy the Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound A5 on credit?

Yes, in installments at iSpace.

Similar products

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Level
BANG & OLUFSEN

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Level

from749 000 ֏
1 store
Typical price
Bluetooth speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Emerge AL2
BANG & OLUFSEN

Bluetooth speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beosound Emerge AL2

from369 000 ֏
1 store
Typical price
Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beolit 20
BANG & OLUFSEN

Portable speaker BANG & OLUFSEN Beolit 20

from329 000 ֏
1 store
Typical price
Wireless headset BANG & OLUFSEN Beoplay Eleven
BANG & OLUFSEN

Wireless headset BANG & OLUFSEN Beoplay Eleven

from239 000 ֏
1 store
Typical price